FANDOM


The Tupelonsk Federal Democratic Republic is a mid-militaristic socialist nation that borders South-East of Yuktobania. Tupelonsk originally existed as a Monarch before the annexation by Yuktobania but re-established as the Federal Democratic-Socialist Republic after the 'Great Independence War'

History

Tupelonsk existed around the 1720s but as a small kingdom. The kingdom has its economy flourished because of trade routes from the richest countries like Emmeria and Nordennavic which led to 1874 Yuktobanian invasion and annexation of Tupelonsk. A decade later an independence protest that wanted Tupelonsk a free independent state was suppressed by the Yuktobanian National Guard and Police which sparked a bloody independence war that lasted for 7 years backed by Osea (1981-1984) and Emmeria (1978-1983). After that, they got their sovereignty and independence back as according to the 1984 Tupelonsk-Yuktobania peace negotiations and treaty.

Geography

Tupelonsk borders 2 countries, Sercia and Yuktobania. Its territory covers around 44,302 square miles (114,741 square kilometres) that stretches from the Fuscum Sea to the south that touches Sercia border.

The Country is compromised of 4 Regions and 6 City District

Regional Districts

  • Grosfjord
  • Ammerstadt
  • Sakavorsk
  • Ruthersland

City Districts

  • Ilenka (Capital)
  • Haltsjørg
  • Bæsch
  • Vertograd
  • Hvitby-Grammlursch
  • Kystlje

Economy

Its economy uses capitalism as economic support but it was mostly a centrally planned economy due to its socialization and larger spending for the military and R&D. They mainly export legal technology, machinery, consumer goods, and jewelry and mainly import on machinery, consumer goods, food, military equipment, and vehicles.

Culture

Military

The military organization was established in 1979 as part of the independence movement and later on re-established as a National Armed Forces after the Independence Treaty of 1982. The military's inventory mainly consists of outdated and retro equipment or "inherited" equipment from the Yuktobanian Military, but some were upgraded to 4th generation warfare standards as part of the "Modernization Program".

Military Branch of the Tupelonsk People's Armed Forces

  • Tupelonsk "Scarlett" Army
  • Tupelonsk "Ice" Naval Forces
  • Tupelonsk "Velvet" Air Force
  • People's Protection Unit "Shields" (Homeguard Forces)
  • National Security Service "Trasponias" (Intelligence, Special Force, and State Security Service)
    • Volga Special Forces
    • State Intelligence Agency (Foreign Intelligence)
    • State Protection Services (Counter-Intelligence)
    • Polyeski Guards (Head of State Protection Unit)

Structure and Details

Joint

  • 1 Joint Supreme Command Center
  • Tactical Mobile Land/Maritime Command
  • 8 Joint Command Centre (5 National, 3 Overseas)
  • 5 Home Guard Districts
  • Joint ISTAR Command Unit
    • VSF Command
    • NSU Command
    • Satellite Reconnaissance and Surveillance
  • People's Protection Unit Command
  • Civil Defense and Coordination Unit
  • Joint C2I Command Unit
    • Offensive C2I Command (Army, Navy, Air Force, Special Force, NSS)
    • Defensive C2I Command (PPU, NSS, TD(R), Special Force)
  • NRBC Protection (Nuclear, radiological, biological, chemical weapons)

Tupelonsk 'Scarlett' Army

  • Upper Command Centre (SA)
  • 6 District Command HQ
  • Army Group North-East Grosfjord
    • 1st Corps
    • 2nd Corps
    • 3rd Corps
    • 4th Corps
    • 1st Tank Regiment
    • 2nd Tank Regiment
    • 3rd Tank Regiment
  • Army Group Ammerstadt
    • 5th Corps
    • 6th Corps
    • 7th Corps
    • 8th Corps
    • 4th Tank Regiment
    • 5th Tank Regiment
    • 6th Tank Regiment
  • Army Group Helbe
    • 9th Corps
    • 10th Corps
    • 11th Corps
    • 12th Corps
    • 7th Tank Regiment
    • 8th Tank Regiment
    • 9th Tank Regiment
  • Army Group Foxa Bay-East Osea
    • 13th Corps
    • 14th Corps
    • 15th Corps
    • 16th Corps
    • 17th Corps
    • 18th Corps
    • 19th Corps
    • 20th Corps
    • 10th Tank Regiment
    • 11th Tank Regiment
    • 12th Tank Regiment
    • 13th Tank Regiment
    • 14th Tank Regiment
    • 15th Tank Regiment
  • Territorial Division (Reserves)
    • 1st Territorial Division (Grosfjord)
      • 1st Territorial Regiment
      • 2nd Territorial Regiment
      • 3rd Territorial Regiment
      • 1st Territorial Tank Regiment
    • 2nd Territorial Division (Ammerstadt)
      • 4th Territorial Regiment
      • 5th Territiorial Regiment
      • 6th Territorial Regiment
      • 2nd Territorial Tank Regiment
    • 3rd Territorial Division (Sakavorsk)
      • 7th Territorial Regiment
      • 8th Territorial Regiment
      • 9th Territorial Regiment
      • 3rd Territorial Tank Division
    • 4th Territorial Division (Ruthersland)
      • 10th Territorial Regiment
      • 11th Territorial Regiment
      • 13th Territorial Regiment
      • 4th Territorial Tank Division
  • School of Military, Officers, and Arms
  • Logistics and Operational Support

Tupelonsk 'Velvet' Air Force

  • Upper Command Center (VAF)
  • 5 District Command HQ
  • 1st Air Division (Grosfjord District)
    • 1st Assault Regiment
    • 2nd Assault Regiment
    • 3rd Assault Regiment
    • 1st Multi-Role Regiment
    • 1st Patrol-Intercept(-Escort) Regiment
    • 2nd Patrol-Intercept Regiment
    • 1st AWACS Squadron
    • 1st Reconnaissance Squadron
    • 2nd Reconnaissance Squadron
  • 2nd Air Division (Ammerstadt District)
    • 4th Assault Regiment
    • 5th Assault Regiment
    • 6th Assault Regiment
    • 2nd Multi-Role Regiment
    • 4th Patrol-Intercept(-Escort) Regiment
    • 5th Patrol-Intercept Regiment
    • 2nd AWACS Squadron
    • 3rd Reconnaissance Squadron
    • 4th Reconnaissance Squadron
  • 3rd Air Division (Sakovorsk District)
    • 7th Assault Regiment
    • 8th Assault Regiment
    • 9th Assault Regiment
    • 3rd Multi-Role Regiment
    • 5th Patrol-Intercept(-Escort) Regiment
    • 6th Patrol-Intercept Regiment
    • 3rd AWACS Squadron
    • 5th Reconnaissance Squadron
    • 6th Reconnaissance Squadron
  • 4th Air Division (Ruthersland District)
    • 10th Assault Regiment
    • 11th Assault Regiment
    • 12th Assault Regiment
    • 4th Multi-Role Regiment
    • 7th Patrol-Intercept(-Escort) Regiment
    • 8th Patrol-Intercept Regiment
    • 4th AWACS Squadron
    • 7th Reconnaissance Squadron
    • 8th Reconnaissance Squadron
  • 5th Air Division (Foxa Bay and Eastern Osea District)
    • 13th Assault Regiment
    • 14th Assault Regiment
    • 15th Assault Regiment
    • 16th Assault Regiment
    • 17th Assault Regiment
    • 5th Multi-Role Regiment
    • 6th Multi-Role Regiment
    • 9th Patrol-Intercept(-Escort) Regiment
    • 10th Patrol-Intercept-Escort Regiment
    • 11th Patrol-Intercept Regiment
    • 12th Patrol-Intercept Regiment
    • 5th AWACS Squadron
    • 6th AWACS Squadron
    • 9th Reconnaissance Squadron
    • 10th Reconnaissance Squadron
    • 11th Reconnaissance Squadron
    • 12th Reconnaissance Squadron
  • 1st Bomber Division (Tupelonsk District)
    • 1st Strategical Bomber Regiment
    • 2nd Strategical Bomber Regiment
    • 3rd Strategical Bomber Regiment
    • 4th Strategical Bomber (Long Range) Regiment
    • 5th Strategical Bomber (Longe Range) Regiment
    • 6th Strategical Bomber (Longe Range) Regiment
    • 1st Tactical Bomber Regiment
    • 2nd Tactical Bomber Regiment
    • 3rd Tactical Bomber Regiment
    • 4th Tactical Bomber (Long Range) Regiment
    • 5th Tactical Bomber (Long Range) Regiment
    • 6th Tactical Bomber (Long Range) Regiment
  • 2nd Bomber Division (Foxa Bay and Eastern Osean District)
    • 7th Strategical Bomber Regiment
    • 8th Strategical Bomber Regiment
    • 9th Strategical Bomber Regiment
    • 10th Strategical Bomber Regiment
    • 11th Strategical Bomber (Long Range) Regiment
    • 12th Strategical Bomber (Longe Range) Regiment
    • 13th Strategical Bomber (Longe Range) Regiment
    • 14th Strategical Bomber (Long Range) Regiment
    • 15th Strategical Bomber (Longe Range) Regiment
    • 7th Tactical Bomber Regiment
    • 8th Tactical Bomber Regiment
    • 9t Tactical Bomber Regiment
    • 10th Tactical Bomber Regiment
    • 12th Tactical Bomber (Long Range) Regiment
    • 13th Tactical Bomber (Long Range) Regiment
    • 14th Tactical Bomber (Long Range) Regiment
    • 15th Tactical Bomber (Long Range) Regiment
  • Reconnaissance, Surveillance, and Early Warning Regiment
    • 13th Reconnaissance Squadron
    • 14th Reconnaissance Squadron
    • 15th Reconnaissance Squadron
    • 16th Reconnaissance Squadron
    • 17th Reconnaissance (and Surveillance) Squadron
    • 18th Reconnaissance (and Surveillance) Squadron
    • 19th Reconnaissance (and Surveillance) Squadron
    • 20th Reconnaissance (and Surveillance) Squadron
    • 1st Surveillance Squadron
    • 2nd Surveillance Squadron
    • 3rd Surveillance Squadron
    • 4th Surveillance Squadron
    • 5th Surveillance Squadron
    • 6th Surveillance Squadron
    • 1st Early Warning Squadron
    • 2nd Early Warning Squadron
    • 3rd Early Warning Squadron
    • 4th Early Warning Squadron
    • 5th Early Warning Squadron
    • 6th Early Warning Squadron
    • 7th Early Warning Squadron
    • 8th Early Warning Squadron
  • Electronic Warfare Division
  • Logistics, Supply, and Transport Division
  • Flight School and Academy
    • 1st Training Division
    • 2nd Training Division
    • 3rd Training Division
    • 4th Training Division

Tupelonsk 'Ice' Naval Force

  • Upper Command Centre (INF)
  • 3 Command HQ
  • Northern Fleet
    • Admiral Kuznetsov-Class aircraft carrier (1)
      • 1st Naval Air Force Squadron
    • Sovetsky Soyuz-Class battleship (2)
    • Bellerophon-Class dreadnought (2)
    • Nanchuka-Class Corvette (2)
    • Kirov-Class Battlecruiser (2)
    • Admiral Gorshkov-Class Corvette (6)
    • Slava-Class Cruiser (3)
    • Riga-Class Frigate (13)
    • Typhoon-Class Submarine (1) (Mobile Fleet Command)
    • Delta-IV Class (2)
    • Borei-Class submarine (3)
    • Sierra-Class submarine (9)
    • U-Boat Type-VII-II Submarine (20)
    • U-Boat Type-XXI-II Submarine (14)
    • 1st Marine Force
      • 1st Marine Division
      • 2nd Marine Division
      • 3rd Marine Division
  • Eusean Fleet
    • Keiv-Class aircraft carrier (1)
      • 2nd Naval Air Squadron
    • Sovetsky Soyuz-class battleship (3)
    • Bellerophon Class dreadnought (2)
    • Slava Class Cruiser (2)
    • Grisha Class Cruiser (4)
    • Admiral Gorshkov-Class Corvette (3)
    • Nanchuka-Class Corvette (3)
    • Riga-Class Frigate (6)
    • Typhoon-Class Submarine (1) (Mobile Fleet Command)
    • U-Boat Type-XIV Submarine (9)
    • U-Boat Type-VII-II Submarine (11)
    • U-Boat Type XXI-II Submarine (6)
    • 2nd Marine Force
      • 4th Marine Division
      • 5th Marine Division
      • 6th Marine Division
  • Spring-Cascade Fleet
    • Admiral Kuznetsov Class aircraft carrier (1)
      • 3rd Naval Air Squadron
    • Kiev-Class aircraft carrier (1)
      • 4th Naval Air Squadron
    • Sovetsky Soyuz class battleship (3)
    • Admiral Gorshkov-Class Corvette (8)
    • Slava Class Cruiser (11)
    • Bellerophon Class dreadnought (5)
    • Udaloy II Class Destroyer (6)
    • Riga-Class Frigate (12)
    • Nanchuka Class Corvette (5)
    • Typhoon Class Submarine (1) (Mobile Fleet Command)
    • Delta-IV Submarine (5)
    • Borei Class Submarine (2)
    • U-Boat Type-XIV (12)
    • U-Boat Type-VII-II Submarine (30)
    • U-Boat Type-XXI-II Submarine (11)
    • 3rd Marine Force
      • 7th Marine Force
      • 8th Marine Force
      • 9th Marine Force
      • 10th Marine Force
      • 11th Marine Force
      • 12th Marine Force

People's Protection Unit "Shield"

National Security Service "Traspionas"

Volga Special Forces

  • Ground Force
  • Air Force

State Intelligence Agency

State Protection Services

Trivia

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.